Home/AI accounting software/Rillet

Rillet pricing

Rillet is an AI-native cloud ERP and general ledger for finance teams, sold through demo requests.

Visit RilletPrices checked Oct 29, 2026

How much does Rillet cost?

PriceNot publishedRillet asks you to contact sales.
Free plan
Not stated
Enterprise
Contact sales
Read from www.rillet.com/pricing on Oct 29, 2026. Price changed? Tell usSee the line each price came from

How you buy and get started

Sales-ledButtons on their site: Request a demo, Talk to our sales team
Sign up
Not stated
Setup
4-6 weeks, CPA-led implementation
"4–6 weeks, CPA-led"
When sales steps in
Not stated
Support
CSM and CPA team included with same-day responses via dedicated Slack channel
"CSM + CPA team included with same-day responses via dedicated Slack channel"

What Rillet does

Rillet provides a general ledger with accounts receivable, accounts payable, bank reconciliation, revenue recognition, multi-entity accounting, reporting and an AI agent called Aura AI. Pricing is not published; buyers request a demo.

Good for
Finance teams and controllers at growing companies, including multi-entity organizations with hundreds of millions in revenue, replacing systems like QuickBooks or NetSuite.
Channels
Web app, API
Main product
Rillet AI-native ERP and general ledger
Also includes
General ledger (Continuous Close ledger), Accounts receivable, Accounts payable, Bank reconciliation, Advanced revenue recognition, Multi-entity accounting
Connects to
Salesforce, Stripe, OpenAI, Rippling, Ramp, Anthropic, Brex
Public API
Yes
MCP server
Not stated
  • AI transaction categorizationAuto-categorization & expense recognition
  • Automated bank reconciliationTransactions auto-matched in seconds
  • Invoice and bill captureNot stated
  • Receipt matchingNot stated
  • Month-end close automationChecklists, reconciliations, and flux drafts run continuously to shave days off the close.
  • Real-time financial reportsInvestor-ready metrics & executive P&L
  • AI chat assistantAsk your GL anything.
  • Human bookkeeper includedNot stated

The same 8 checks appear on every tool in AI accounting software. Each tick quotes the vendor's own site.

Security and your data

QuestionTheir answerWhere it says so
Trains AI on your data?Not stated
HIPAA (signs a BAA)Not stated
SOC 2SOC 1 and SOC 2 Type II, annual third-party audits"SOC 1 & SOC 2 Type II"security
GDPRGDPR committed"GDPR committed"security
CCPANot stated
PCINot stated
ISO 27001Not stated
Single sign-onGoogle, Microsoft Entra, Rippling; plan not stated"SSO via Google, Microsoft Entra, or Rippling"security
Trust centerNot stated

Security answers are the vendor's own claims, quoted. We don't audit them.

Every plan

PlanMonthlyBilled yearlyIncludedOver the allowanceWhere it says so
Rillet (contact sales) Quote – – – "Talk to our sales team"

Fine print

Billing increment
Not stated
Billed beyond usage
Not stated
Contract
Not stated
Refunds
Not stated
Auto renew
Not stated
Price change notice
Not stated

"Not stated" means we read their pricing page and terms and they don't say.

About the company

Legal name
GNAU INC.
Address
1 Liberty St, Floor 3, New York, NY, 10006, USA
Online since
Apr 5, 2000
Domain registration date
Founder
Nicolas Kopp (CEO & Founder)
Founder
Stelios Modes (CTO & Co-founder)
Funding
Series A, $25M led by Sequoia, May 2025
"$25M led by Sequoia"
Funding
Series B, $70M co-led by Andreessen Horowitz and ICONIQ, Aug 2025
"$70M co-led by Andreessen Horowitz and ICONIQ"
Funding
Series C, $100M led by ICONIQ at a $1B valuation, 2026
"$100M led by ICONIQ at a $1B valuation"
Customers
"800+ customers in 70+ countries"
their claim
Backing
"Raised over $200M from Sequoia, a16z, and ICONIQ"
their words

Rillet alternatives

Reviews elsewhere

We link to reviews instead of copying ratings: those sites don't allow reuse, and we don't test products ourselves.

Questions

Is Rillet free?

No free plan is stated on Rillet's pricing page.