Home/AI sales tools/Allego

Allego pricing

Allego is a revenue enablement platform combining sales learning, content management, AI role play, conversation intelligence and digital sales rooms.

Visit AllegoPrices checked Oct 29, 2026

How much does Allego cost?

PriceNot publishedAllego asks you to contact sales.
Free plan
Not stated
Enterprise
Contact sales
Read from www.allego.com/pricing/ on Oct 29, 2026. Price changed? Tell usSee the line each price came from

In your favor

  • No overage charges. no usage-based costs
  • Notice before price changes. Prices may change without notice

Watch out for

  • Their pages disagree: Time to launch. "Go live in as little as 6 weeks, and see real ROI within your first ye" vs "most deployments can be launched within just 4 weeks."

How you buy and get started

Sales-ledButtons on their site: Get Pricing, See a Demo
Sign up
Not stated
Setup
Most deployments launch within 4 weeks
"most deployments can be launched within just 4 weeks."
When sales steps in
Not stated
Support
Support included at no extra charge
"Allego never charges extra for AI capabilities or customer support — both are always included."
Support
Dedicated Customer Success Manager
"Dedicated Customer Success Manager"

What Allego does

Allego sells a single platform for sales training, coaching, content, conversation intelligence and buyer rooms, with AI included at no extra charge. Pricing is per user per month, billed annually, and is only given through sales.

Good for
Revenue, sales enablement and learning teams at mid-size to large companies, including regulated industries such as financial services and life sciences, that want to consolidate several enablement tools.
Channels
Web, iOS, Android
Main product
Revenue enablement platform (learning, content management, AI role play, conversation intelligence, digital sales rooms)
Also includes
Modern Learning + Conversation Intelligence, AI Role Play, Content Management, Digital Rooms + Deal Navigator, AI Deal Alerts, AI Deal Expert Chat with call summarization
Connects to
Salesforce, Microsoft Office, Google Suite, CRM
Public API
Not stated
MCP server
Not stated
  • AI-written outbound emailsNot stated
  • Autonomous AI SDR agentNot stated
  • Built-in lead dataNot stated
  • Call recording and analysisCapture and analyze every customer interaction. Get AI-powered insights to coach reps and close more deals.
  • AI meeting summariesOn-demand meeting prep, call summarization, coaching & message drafting with AI Deal Expert Chat.
  • AI pipeline forecastingNot stated
  • Salesforce/HubSpot integrationOur CRM plugins integrate seamlessly with platforms like Salesforce
  • Buyer intent signalsNot stated

The same 8 checks appear on every tool in AI sales tools. Each tick quotes the vendor's own site.

Security and your data

QuestionTheir answerWhere it says so
Trains AI on your data?Not stated
HIPAA (signs a BAA)Not stated
SOC 2SOC 2 Type II certified"SOC 2 Type II certified, with annual third-party penetration and vulnerability"security
GDPRNot stated
CCPANot stated
PCINot stated
ISO 27001Not stated
Single sign-onSingle Sign-On included in integration support"Single Sign-On (SSO)"pricing
Trust centerAllego Trust Portal"Allego Trust Portal"security

Security answers are the vendor's own claims, quoted. We don't audit them.

Every plan

PlanMonthlyBilled yearlyIncludedOver the allowanceWhere it says so
Modern Learning + Conversation Intelligenceper user per month Quote – – – "Priced at per user per month"
AI Role Playper user per month Quote – – – "Priced at per user per month"
Content Managementper user per month Quote – – – "Priced at per user per month"
Digital Rooms + Deal Navigatorper user per month Quote – – – "Priced at per user per month"
Their pages disagree: Time to launch"Go live in as little as 6 weeks, and see real ROI within your first year." vs "most deployments can be launched within just 4 weeks."

Fine print

Billing increment
per user per month, billed annually upfront
"We price per user per month, billed annually upfront."
Billed beyond usage
no usage-based costs
"There are no usage-based costs or surprise add-ons — just one transparent, predictable price."
Contract
Typical 3 years paid annually; 2-year and 1-year options available
"Our typical contract length is 3 years paid annually, ensuring customers get the most value from Allego’s comprehensive sales enablement features. We do also have 2-year and 1-year"
Refunds
Not stated
Auto renew
Not stated
Price change notice
Prices may change without notice
"While we strive to keep our product and pricing details accurate, they are provided for convenience and may change periodically without notice."

"Not stated" means we read their pricing page and terms and they don't say.

About the company

Legal name
Allego, Inc.
Online since
Jul 25, 2002
Domain registration date
Customers
"ZoomInfo and Agilent Technologies named as customers"
their claim
Backing
"12+ years in business with minimal outside VC funding"
their words

Allego alternatives

Reviews elsewhere

We link to reviews instead of copying ratings: those sites don't allow reuse, and we don't test products ourselves.

Questions

Is Allego free?

No free plan is stated on Allego's pricing page.