How much does Mindtickle cost?
- Free plan
- Not stated
- Free trial
- Free trial possible if the customer opts for it; term is set in the Order
In your favor
- Free trial. Free trial possible if the customer opts for it; term is set in the Order
How you buy and get started
- Sign up
- Not stated
- Setup
- Launch to a team of 1 to 100,000 "Launch Mindtickle quickly to a team of 1 or 100,000"
- When sales steps in
- Not stated
- Support
- Success specialists and professional services "Partner with our success specialists that work for you"
What Mindtickle does
Mindtickle sells a revenue enablement platform covering sales training, coaching, content management, digital sales rooms, conversation intelligence and analytics, plus an AI layer called ElevateOS. It is sold through demos, with no prices published on the pages provided.
- Good for
- Sales enablement, marketing, revenue leadership and sales manager teams at larger revenue organizations that need rep training, coaching and content.
- Main product
- Revenue enablement platform (ElevateOS)
- Also includes
- AI Sales Role Play, AI Role Play Simulator, Copilot, Sales Training, Sales Content Management, Coaching
- Public API
- Not stated
- MCP server
- Yes
- AI-written outbound emailsNot stated
- Autonomous AI SDR agentNot stated
- Built-in lead dataNot stated
- Call recording and analysis
Conversation Intelligence
- AI meeting summariesNot stated
- AI pipeline forecastingNot stated
- Salesforce/HubSpot integrationNot stated
- Buyer intent signalsNot stated
The same 8 checks appear on every tool in AI sales tools. Each tick quotes the vendor's own site.
Security and your data
| Question | Their answer | Where it says so |
|---|---|---|
| Trains AI on your data? | Not stated | |
| HIPAA (signs a BAA) | available | "With certifications like SOC 2, ISO standards, HIPAA, and deep compliance coverage"security |
| SOC 2 | SOC 2 | "With certifications like SOC 2, ISO standards, HIPAA, and deep compliance coverage"security |
| GDPR | supported | "We align and support global compliance, such as GDPR, CCPA, and DPF out of the box"security |
| CCPA | supported | "We align and support global compliance, such as GDPR, CCPA, and DPF out of the box"security |
| PCI | Not stated | |
| ISO 27001 | Not stated | |
| Single sign-on | supported, plan not stated | "Log-In Information (which includes logins by means of single sign on)"terms |
| Trust center | Trust Centre at /trust/ | "Trust Centre"home |
Security answers are the vendor's own claims, quoted. We don't audit them.
Every plan
No prices are published on Mindtickle's pricing page.
Fine print
- Billing increment
- Not stated
- Billed beyond usage
- Not stated
- Contract
- Subscription term set in each Order "During the Subscription Term set forth in each Order"
- Refunds
- Not stated
- Auto renew
- Not stated
- Price change notice
- Not stated
"Not stated" means we read their pricing page and terms and they don't say.
About the company
- Legal name
- MindTickle, Inc. and MindTickle Interactive Media Pvt. Ltd.
- Online since
- Oct 31, 2010 Domain registration date
- Customers
- "Trusted by leading revenue teams across industries" their claim
Mindtickle alternatives
Lavender$27 /moFree plan · checked Oct 29, 2026
Reply.io$49 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
HubSpot Sales Hub (Breeze AI)$7 /moFree plan · checked Oct 29, 2026
Expandi$79 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
lemlist$16 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
Salesmate$23 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
Momentum$69 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
SalesRobot$39 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026Reviews elsewhere
We link to reviews instead of copying ratings: those sites don't allow reuse, and we don't test products ourselves.
Questions
Is Mindtickle free?
There's no free plan. Free trial: Free trial possible if the customer opts for it; term is set in the Order.
Is Mindtickle HIPAA compliant?
Mindtickle says a HIPAA BAA is available.
