How much does Outreach cost?
- Free plan
- Not stated
- Enterprise
- Contact sales
How you buy and get started
- Sign up
- Not stated
- Setup
- Not stated
- When sales steps in
- Not stated
- Support
- Professional services available "Professional services"
What Outreach does
Outreach sells AI agents and a unified platform that handle prospecting, deal execution, conversation intelligence, coaching and forecasting for sales teams. Pricing is not published on the pages; buying goes through a demo.
- Good for
- Sales leaders, RevOps, sales development, account executives, sales managers and customer success teams, especially larger enterprises.
- Channels
- Email, Voice
- Main product
- Outreach agentic AI platform for revenue teams
- Also includes
- AI Agents, Sales engagement, Deal management, Mutual action plans (Success Plans), Conversation intelligence, Rep coaching
- Connects to
- CRM bi-directional sync, ZoomInfo, LeadIQ, SalesIntel, Lusha, Clay, 6sense, G2, Demandbase, Snowflake, Glean, Seismic
- Public API
- Yes
- MCP server
- Yes
- AI-written outbound emails
Signals trigger research on every inbound lead and outbound target, followed by a message that fits each buyer
- Autonomous AI SDR agent
Outreach AI agents act as teammates that take on real work across the full revenue lifecycle to generate more
- Built-in lead dataNot stated
- Call recording and analysis
Guide customer conversations in real time with AI-powered battle cards, objection handling, and action-item de
- AI meeting summariesNot stated
- AI pipeline forecasting
AI-powered forecast projection and pipeline insights accurately predict revenue targets in real-time
- Salesforce/HubSpot integration
Outreach offers intelligent, bi-directional [CRM sync]
- Buyer intent signalsNot stated
The same 8 checks appear on every tool in AI sales tools. Each tick quotes the vendor's own site.
Security and your data
| Question | Their answer | Where it says so |
|---|---|---|
| Trains AI on your data? | Not stated | |
| HIPAA (signs a BAA) | Not stated | |
| SOC 2 | SOC 2 Type II | "SOC 2 Type II"security |
| GDPR | Not stated | |
| CCPA | Not stated | |
| PCI | Not stated | |
| ISO 27001 | ISO 27001 | "ISO 27001"security |
| Single sign-on | Not stated | |
| Trust center | Contact account executive for access | "For Trust Center Access, Please Contact Your Account Executive."security |
Security answers are the vendor's own claims, quoted. We don't audit them.
Every plan
No prices are published on Outreach's pricing page.
Fine print
- Billing increment
- Not stated
- Billed beyond usage
- Not stated
- Contract
- Not stated
- Refunds
- Not stated
- Auto renew
- Not stated
- Price change notice
- Not stated
"Not stated" means we read their pricing page and terms and they don't say.
About the company
- Address
- 333 Elliott Ave W #500, Seattle, WA 98119
- Online since
- May 21, 2013 Domain registration date
- Ships updates
- 2 in the last 12 months Last on Aug 27, 2026, from their changelog
- Funding
- $489M in funding; $4.4B valuation after Series G "$4.4B valuation after Series G financing"
- Customers
- "Helps sellers close over 2 million opportunities every month" their claim
- Backing
- "Backed by Sands Capital, Salesforce Ventures, Lone Pine Capital, Spark, DFJ, Tri" their words
Outreach alternatives
Lavender$27 /moFree plan · checked Oct 29, 2026
Reply.io$49 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
HubSpot Sales Hub (Breeze AI)$7 /moFree plan · checked Oct 29, 2026
Expandi$79 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
lemlist$16 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
Salesmate$23 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
Momentum$69 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
SalesRobot$39 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026Reviews elsewhere
We link to reviews instead of copying ratings: those sites don't allow reuse, and we don't test products ourselves.
Questions
Is Outreach free?
No free plan is stated on Outreach's pricing page.
