How much does Salesloft cost?
- Free plan
- Not stated
How you buy and get started
- Sign up
- Not stated
- Setup
- Not stated
- When sales steps in
- Not stated
- Support
- Consulting services for implementation, onboarding and optimization "Learn about customized support options for implementation, onboarding & optimization"
- Support
- Daily office hours sessions "Register for daily sessions, 11am ET"
What Salesloft does
Salesloft sells a set of products for account teams (Cadence, Conversation Intelligence, Deals, Rhythm) and revenue leaders (Clari Forecast, Inspect, Analytics), plus AI agents and MCP. The pages list no prices and direct buyers to book time with sales.
- Good for
- Sales and revenue teams, including account teams, executives and RevOps, that want engagement, conversation intelligence, deal management and forecasting in one platform.
- Main product
- Salesloft Predictive Revenue System
- Also includes
- Cadence, Conversation Intelligence, Deals, Rhythm, Clari Forecast, Inspect
- Connects to
- LinkedIn Sales Navigator, ZoomInfo, Okta, Docusign, Zoom, Salesforce, Clay, Zapier, 6sense, G2, Demandbase, Google Meet
- Public API
- Not stated
- MCP server
- Yes
- AI-written outbound emailsNot stated
- Autonomous AI SDR agentNot stated
- Built-in lead dataNot stated
- Call recording and analysis
Deliver a seamless customer experience by automatically scheduling, recording, and analyzing your Zoom meeting
- AI meeting summariesNot stated
- AI pipeline forecasting
Improve forecast accuracyWith Clari Forecast
- Salesforce/HubSpot integration
Unleash the power of Salesloft and Salesforce with Salesloft’s CRM Sync!
- Buyer intent signals
G2 Buyer Intent data triggers ultra-personalized, timely, and effective sales engagement actions in Salesloft.
The same 8 checks appear on every tool in AI sales tools. Each tick quotes the vendor's own site.
Security and your data
| Question | Their answer | Where it says so |
|---|---|---|
| Trains AI on your data? | Not stated | |
| HIPAA (signs a BAA) | Not stated | |
| SOC 2 | Not stated | |
| GDPR | Not stated | |
| CCPA | Not stated | |
| PCI | Not stated | |
| ISO 27001 | Not stated | |
| Single sign-on | Okta single sign-on integration listed | "SINGLE SIGN-ONProductivity and security for all your apps"integrations |
| Trust center | Salesloft Trust Portal | "visit the [Salesloft Trust Portal](https://trust.salesloft.com/)"security |
Security answers are the vendor's own claims, quoted. We don't audit them.
Every plan
No prices are published on Salesloft's pricing page.
Fine print
- Billing increment
- Not stated
- Billed beyond usage
- Not stated
- Contract
- Not stated
- Refunds
- Not stated
- Auto renew
- Not stated
- Price change notice
- Not stated
"Not stated" means we read their pricing page and terms and they don't say.
About the company
- Legal name
- Salesloft, Inc.
- Online since
- Nov 21, 2005 Domain registration date
- Customers
- "4,000+ sales teams hit their number with Salesloft" their claim
Salesloft alternatives
Lavender$27 /moFree plan · checked Oct 29, 2026
Reply.io$49 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
HubSpot Sales Hub (Breeze AI)$7 /moFree plan · checked Oct 29, 2026
Expandi$79 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
lemlist$16 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
Salesmate$23 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
Momentum$69 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026
SalesRobot$39 /mochecked Oct 29, 2026Reviews elsewhere
We link to reviews instead of copying ratings: those sites don't allow reuse, and we don't test products ourselves.
Questions
Is Salesloft free?
No free plan is stated on Salesloft's pricing page.